?

Log in

love actually- harry animated

so_severus in d0rk_icons

New Alan Rickman moodtheme!

Alan Rickman mood theme

You can preview the entire thing here as I'm using it myself.

Download link: click







oh yeah, I'm back.

Watch out. :)



* comment :D
* credit to so_severus or d0rk_icons if you use!

Comments

Ehehe, I love the one for "hot".
I might change my moodtheme to this soon and certainly will credit if I do so!
lol he is just too hot :)
Welcome back, dear!! These are awesome.
thank you x2 :D
There's something about the busy one that just cracks me up big time coz I start thinking: Snape's reading fanfic! :P (It was from a YT vid someone made ages ago). These are seriously awesome!!! ^^ Cannot wait to see what you've got in store. XD
lol that's exactly what I think of too!!! :P :P
thank you so much :)
That naughty one really got me! From which movie/event did that picture come from, if you don't mind me asking?

They look good by the way!

Thanks for sharing :)
Closetland - which I've never seen :(
OMG! I love it! It's not small.I was dreading small.I'm someone who likes seeing the actual expressions and 80x40 soooo doesn't do that .I'll now see a perfect size Alan *fangirl faint*
yay :D :)
It's sooo hard to get expressions with mood themes and good quality
glad you like!!
*Hugs* Missed you! Will definately credit! Love the mood theme!
* hugs tight*
I found this through your post in alanrickman, and I loved it! I've downloaded it and will credit you when I use it. Thank you so much for making it!
excellent!! You are so welcome!!
Enjoy :) thanks for commenting
yay! Welcome back! x
thank you!!
:D
lol you icon should say "haters to the left" :P
I don't even know how to add text to gifs - I lose
I also don't have software to make animated icons anymore
double lose!

that would be awesome - great idea
Awesome!!! This is absolutely amazing ... So glad you're back!!
thank you so much!!
'Tis gorgeous. Bravo!!
thanks :D
Oh my, this is great! :)
thank you!!
First of all: hi, I'm a new member and I love all your graphics!

And secondly: OMG. ALAN MOODTHEME. USING LIKE RIGHT, RIGHT NOW THANK YOU SO MUCH THANK YOU.

So, basically, I LOVE IT, haha ♥♥

:D
oooh yay for new members! :) :)

awesome!! welcome ♥♥
glad you like!!
That's a real nice one!
thanks :D
omg where is the hot one from?
not from any movie
just one of his old pictures that surfaced
I love it, thanks!
great :)
enjoy!
I'm in love....*dies*
yays :) :)
Wow that's hot stuff there. Great work & glad to see you back.
thanks!! :)
It looks beautiful.
aww ty!
I am using it now hon and I LOVE it!
yay :)
Hello! I've been looking for a really good Rickman theme for a while. I think this mood theme is fantastic, and would love to use it. Problem is, the download link no longer works. Would it be at all possible for you to re-upload it?
sure - you can find it here: http://www.megaupload.com/?d=2AV48IUP
YAY! Is the download link not working anymore? :x
so glad you like it!!
dr.who

August 2013

S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com