?

Log in

alan - in demand

so_severus in d0rk_icons

140 icons: lotr, hp, hp actors, tudors, random...

Now that I'm almost fully settled into my new apt I can post some icons that I had around. Also, will be doing a request post soon! Don't think I didn't notice that I got more watchers :) :)

Thanks so much <3



01 - 08 || Tudors/Tudors actors
09 - 35 || LOTR/LOTR actors
36 - 38 || Robin Hood
39 - 40 || Zoolander
41 - 80 || HP Actors
81 - 140 || Harry Potter


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85
86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95
96 97 98 99 100
101 102 103 104 105
106 107 108 109 110
111 112 113 114 115
116 117 118 119 120
121 122 123 124 125
126 127 128 129 130
131 132 133 134 135
136 137 138 139 140


* comment
* credit to so_severus or d0rk_icons
* resources and awards (to be updated soon)
* feel free to friend/watch this journal

Comments

Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
*jumps up and down in delight*

Wow, these are most excellent! And you have some of Jason Issacs and Ralph Fiennes. Lots of great icons, took a bunch, will credit as always.

Thank you and I'll be looking out for the request post! :D
thank you!
:D :)
lolz
I would so hug him and then make out with him and his fantastic tongue
then of course run away from him and go back to the dungeons to keep severus company...
I love your icons so much. Snagged a few (mainly the twins)! I'll credit, like always!
thank you <3
I love the twins
Yay, I've been waiting for another icon post from you! :) 122 and 123 are gorgeous, I love the colors. 114 is just begging for a caption, something slashy perhaps. 128 made me laugh out loud. I also like 136, because it's such a sad picture of Remus and finally someone's done something with it that makes me want to use it as an icon. Oh, and I'm definitely taking #99 because you KNOW Hermione writes slash.

And I can't forget the Callum Blue icons! Yum. Thanks for all of the wonderful icons, as usual.
thank you sooo much - I colored the bejesus out of 122 and 123 and you don't know how happy it makes to hear that it can be noticed

114 is so slashtastic
I just left it b/w to let people's minds run wild but if you think of something let me know :P

:)

thank you for your comment!
Snape is the Sheriff of Nottingham! BRILLIANT. Taking some of those, the twins, and Barty Jr. because he's CRAZY DAVID TENNANT.
thanks! If only he wore his Snape outfit as the Sheriff then mmmmm much sexier
crazy david tennant :) :)
Snagging a bunch of the Alan ones, and HP ones.

Thank you!
you are most welcome :)
Yay! another awesome post. Fantastic icons. Snagging quite a bit for future use, will definitely credit.
hooray! thanks so much :)
wow. I'm impressed. You've really outdone yourself here; this is a really great group of icons. Yay for you!!
snagged a few and will credit!
thank you :) Every batch I try my best and I'm glad with each batch more people find me - makes me happy lol

ps - I made that icon :P
from >a href="http://community.livejournal.com/d0rk_icons/23859.html#cutid1">this batch</a>
Beautiful as always!!! Well done!

(I think Barty just wants a hug may be my favourite. Though Hook is close.)
thanks :) :)
I do love that one - well, anytime I can come up with anything that might be comical :)

I do love the Hook one - Jason Isaacsssssssssssssss mmmmmm
Awesome! Snagged a few!

I'd love to see some more of Robin Hood!
I wish I had good caps of Robin Hood :/
Took 104, and 139 for use in RP journals.

Quick two question, could I request 95 without text? Will credit.
unfortunately I don't have a textless version of that and also would not be able to recreate it with the colors and effects because I remember I did quite a lot of coloring to it :x sorry
it's weird cuz I usually make a textless version as well
Not taking any, but 139 is hilarious. Excellent job.
ty :)
Of course it goes without saying...these are awesome, I've taken my usual handful and will credit when use.

P.S. I had to use this icon because I love it so and very rarely get to use it!!
<3
I used to have it in rotation but had to delete it since I didn't have opportunities to use it :x
Taking a few. Will credit :D
enjoy!
No. 128 made me go Aww and then LOL. Snagging that and the gorgeous Lupin one, no. 136. :D
that was what I was going for with 128
enjoy :D
yay!!!! Ralph Fiennes, Lucius as Captain Hook...Lucius as Lucius...Barty needs a hug, I don't know where to stop saving!
xxx
heehee :)
Oooh I love them! Snagging Alan, Severus and the Lucius ones. My favorties are 107 and 138! Will credit! Thanks!
awesome :D :)
lol at 107
ALAN RICKMAN ♥ SNAPE ♥ I love this post!!!

I also love the Texas video....I so wish I was in it! :D
I wish I was in it too..,
hardcore
to dance with Alan and be cuddled like that
* sigh *
I was wondering, where did you get the base for 138? I've seen it before in smaller form, but I haven't been able to find the original. Could you point me in the right direction?
if you click on my resources there is a section for harry potter and actually I made one specifically for OOTP, so it's from one of those sources
That was def not a cap but from a poster
snatching 11, 26, and 128 will credit when used.
:)
Squee! Saved #11 & #61
yay! :D
Awesome work!
Snagging 60, 95 and 139. Will credit.
May I ask where 61 - 67 are from? I don't recognize the pics.
61 - 62 are from the movie Truly Madly Deeply and then 63 - 67 are from Close My Eyes
ty :D
lol
:) :)
enjoy
Beautiful icons! The coloring is really nice.
thank you :D
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
dr.who

August 2013

S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com