?

Log in

stock

so_severus in d0rk_icons

145 icons [holy multifandom post]

Finally the interest icons have arrived.
Sharing is caring :D
Hope everyone can benefit from the interests iconized






01 - 16 || stock related interests (ice cream, books/reading, travel, corset...)
17 - 18 || ash and anderson cooper
19 - 25 || Heroes/Heroes' actors (Chris and Milo)
26 - 28 || Doctor Who
29 - 32 || Kate Winslet/eternal sunshine of the spotless mind
33 - 36 || friends/dexter/ren and stimpy
37 - 41 || rocky horror picture show/that 70s show
42 - 46 || little miss sunshine
47 - 50 || stephen colbert/torchwood (Ianto)
51 - 55 || dave matthews/colin firth/shane west
56 - 60 || gabriel bryne/the sandlot
61 - 75 || clive owen/hugh laurie/alan rickman
76 - 80 || gary oldman
81 - 120 || harry potter related
----------
121 - 135 || Snape, Alan, more specific requests
----------
Scroll all the way down for 10 deathly hallowsish icons :)



Interest Icons


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85
86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95
96 97 98 99 100
101 102 103 104 105
106 107 108 109 110
111 112 113 114 115
116 117 118 119 120


Specific Pic/Quote Requests



121 122 123 124 125
126 127 128 129 130
131 132 133 134 135


Deathly Hallows related requests all the way as to not spoil



































Just keep scrolling...































Am I there yet?






No?














Okay:



136 137 138 139 140
141 142 143 144 145


















































































* comment
* credit to so_severus or d0rk_icons
* enjoy! feel free to watch/join/friend this journal :)
* resources

More icons and moodtheme to come


ps - the following are animated: 63, 118, 136, 143

Comments

Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
yay!! snagged #28 & #134!! <3
enjoy!
omg 70 is just so-!!! i am sharing and will credit! thanks so much.
okay, i'm also sharing 128 because i love them! i don't think i've ever seen that pic - they look gorgeous!
Love all the POA icons, as usual. I may have to steal some of the Sirius/Remus ones, as if I don't have enough of those already. Plus, you did a Crookshanks icon! Anyway, they're all really lovely, and I honestly wish I could take them all. :)

P.S. The Remus/Tonks icons made me laugh because of the expression on his face: he looks like he's a bit disgusted by her, LOL. I don't know if that was intentional or not (I'm probably the only one that thinks that anyway), but as a Sirius/Remus shipper, I kind of like it. ;)
lol I need to make more shippy icons
thanks :D
I wish I could use them all too lol

Well I <3 Remus/Sirius so :P
#77 and 80. IS THAT ROSENCRANTZ? MERLIN'S PANTS!! Ganking those. And Alan Rickman as the Sheriff of Nottingham. Love that scene.
:D
Wonderful icons! I took 58 and 125. That's the first Gabriel Byrne icon I've seen (I really like him in the two movies I've seen him in, lol) and I love the Kafka quote.~Sophia
lol I love Gabriel but have never really made icons of him... just one before
someone sent me a site with pics :)
Took 4 & 99, will credit. :)
enjoy!
Alan/Emma - GORGEOUS. I love these!! Thanks so much.

And I'm totally taking a few more.
Alan + Gary + Hugh.
I adore your icons.
w00t! My pleasure :D
thanks so much <33
OMG!

OMG!

#129 is brilliant! *lurves*
yay :D
these are absolutely beautiful. going to snag a bunch, will credit!!
thanks!
66 kills me.

I'll be snagging most of the Alan-related ones for later.
Is 129 shareable, by any chance?
Awesome! I snagged 34 and 42. Will credit when used. Thanks so much! =)
love those :)
enjoy!
Beautiful! I snagged sooo many, will definitely credit. I LOVE your icons.
aww yay :D
Great! Snagged a bunch of Snapey ones.
:)
I took #122, 124 and 137.

*loves*
:)

137 always gets me :/
Snagged #8 but drooled over most of them! Gorgeous! Will credit when used.
thank you!
I love your icons so much. I'm snagging quite a few and as always, I will credit when I use them!
thank you <3
*Ponders* What to do, what do... grab Dan icons now or wait until next batch? Mhhhhhhm.

Can't wait for the mood theme, it'll look lovely with my Dan layout, hehehe.
your layout is teh sex
Yay! I took all the CE and Milo icons.

As always, these are fantastic. ^__^
* huggles *
I grabbed 143 (as you can see). :D

I adore 136 as well, and there are way too many others that are gorgeous to name.
:)

I like the way 136 came out and how she didn't mean him to be gorgeous but people like me can twist her words around to do so :x
63- 64 are so funny !!!

and the look of 81......yum !!!!
yay! those two are some of my faves. I watched the movie again the other day and I just could picture them saying that
Gabriel in Stigmata.Gabriel in Stigmata.Gabriel in Stigmata.Gabriel in Stigmata.Gabriel in Stigmata.Gabriel in Stigmata.

Gabriel as D'Artagnan.Gabriel as D'Artagnan.Gabriel as D'Artagnan.Gabriel as D'Artagnan.Gabriel as D'Artagnan.

Gabriel.Gabriel.Gabriel.Gabriel.Gabriel.Gabriel

I need to say something more?

*drool all over the room*

awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww(L)

Please more of him!! =D
:)
OH yes!! Thank you, snagging both Remus/Tonks, and the enchanted ceiling one... and I can tell you a HUGE thank you for # 140!!!
you're def welcome
enjoy :D
These are so awesome!!! I snagged a bunch, and will credit, of course. Thank you!!!!
thank you :D :)
enjoy them!!
WOW :D I love 43&86... and black&white icons :D
I am so happy with the way 43 came out
I suck at textures but that one just fit :)
thanks for the comment
These are all so great. Will be taking a bunch and will credit if used! :D
thanks!
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
dr.who

August 2013

S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com